?php echo do_shortcode('[google-translator]'); ?
414.273.1815 info@brewcitymatch.com

Investing in small business development and commercial property revitalization in Milwaukee neighborhoods

Brew City Match Winners: Round three

Building Track Owner Winners

Building owners will receive a combination of grants and financing to prepare vacant storefronts for occupancy. Brew City Match will also work to match tenants from the business track to available commercial properties.

 

Adams Garden Park
1836 W Fond du Lac Ave

Agape Properties LLC
3435 W. Clybourn Street

Ambassador Suites LLC
2708 W Wisconsin Avenue

Cecelia Annex LLC
817-31 N 27th

Cecelia Building LLC
801-13 N 27th St

Joel Correa Rosales
1229 W Cesar Chavez Drive

NEW STATE MKE LLC
2600 – 2614 .W. State Street

Pillar Business Group
724 S. Layton Boulevard

Wiegand Investments 2711 LLC
2711 W Wells St

Business Space Track Winners

Business owners receive location selection support to be matched with vacant commercial properties within the Cesar Chavez Drive, Near West Side, North Avenue/Fond du Lac, and Historic King Drive commercial corridors.

PLUSh 12 Thrift Shop, Aziza Courtney
Luxury thrift store

Aloekui Handmade Soap, Rita Estremera
Handmade Soaps, Lotions & Body Products

The Kimistry Lab, Kimberly Green
Innovative workspaces for professionals

The Itis Food and Catering, Inglish Grover
Catering and Food Service

Market Day Services, LLC, Amanda Long
Psyche Development Center

Afya Teas N Apothecary, Cheyenne Mcglaston
Tea Based Wellness Company

Opulence Luxury Salon Suites, Lauren Nembhard
Luxury Salon Services

Zantegrity Academy, Zandra Thomas
Cosmetology School

Queen Cuts Renovation Design & Staging LLC,
Dana Williamson
Renovation, Interior Décor, & Home Staging

l

Business Planning Track Winners

Business owners receive access to a free business planning course through WWBIC.

Tanqueray Bannister
Diversity Family Child Care
Affordable Family Childcare

Angel Bell
Dreams Into Reality Coaching and
Consulting Services, LLC
Personal and Business Consulting Agency

Erika Crosby, Erika Nicole Events
A Dynamic Event Planning Business

Julie Duncan, Precious Jewels
Quality Care for Children

Joe Ferch, A&J Ventures LLC
Medical Battery Manufacturer

Lesha Gatlin
Children Of The Light Childcare Center
Childcare And Community Wellness Center

Tywonna Laney, EllaRose LLC
Consulting Business

Blanca Martinez
Essence Resume Consultant
Career Development Consultant

Eddie Moore, Junk Masters LLC
Junk Removal Service

Brittni Patterson
Wishy Washy Laundry LLC
Laundry Service

Brittany Thomas, Faraja & Company
Sewing And Manufacturing Company

Lakeisha Walker, Nalakah Cleaning Service
Cleaning and Lawn Care Service

Teriyanna Ward, Empress Galleria LLC
Fashion & Apparel

Business Cash Track Winners

Business owners receive an individually curated package ranging from design assistance, mini-grants, and financing to build out a commercial storefront to financing to cover start-up expenses.

Caribbean Kountry Kitchen, James Rahming Caribbean Cuisine with a Soul Food Twist

Niche Book Bar, Cetonia Weston- Roy
Black Literature & Wine

Translate »