?php echo do_shortcode('[google-translator]'); ?
414.273.1815 info@brewcitymatch.com

Investing in small business development and commercial property revitalization in Milwaukee neighborhoods

Brew City Match Winners: Round Two

Building Track Owner Winners

Building owners will receive a combination of grants and financing to prepare vacant storefronts for occupancy. Brew City Match will also work to match tenants from the business track to available commercial properties.

Tower Theater Events

757 N 27th Street           

Melissa Allen

800 N 27th Street           

Leo Balderas

2224 W Greenfield Ave

Andrew McGee

817-831 North 27th Street          

Eno Medina

2030 W. National Ave.  

One 5 Olive

400 E Locust St.

Matthew Weglarz

1724 N. Dr Martin Luther King Jr Dr         

Journey Café

2110 West Scott Street

 

Business Space Track Winners

Business owners receive location selection support to be matched with vacant commercial properties within the Cesar Chavez Drive, Near West Side, North Avenue/Fond du Lac, and Historic King Drive commercial corridors.

 

3 B’S Catering, Bianca Nelson

 A Goodman’s Desserts, Alan Goodman

 Adah Eat’s, Adah Rawlings

 Ascending Angels Healthcare Training and Staffing Solutions LLC, Lizzel Lucas

 Deeply Rooted Education and Support Services, Bianca Hill and Michelle Haywood

JR’s Trucking LLC, Jessie Ivy

 Niche Book Bar, LLC, Cetonia Weston-Roy     

 Vibez Creative Arts Space, Chrishella Roché

l

Business Planning Track Winners

Business owners receive access to a free business planning course through WWBIC.

Cheyenne McGlaston, Afya Teas N Apothecary, LLC  

James Rahming, Caribbean Kountry Kitchen 

Jo Vanna Johnson, The Cast Iron Restaurant   

Carvell Brooks, C.L.E.ENT        

Shavonda Johnson, Clay’s Development Center       

Camille Cole, The Cole Dance Company           

Michelle Haywood, Deeply Rooted Visitation Center         

Teannia Trotter El, Parti’d! & Co     

 Ileanna Herrera, Far & Near         

 Jackee Garmon, H.E.R.

 Inglish Grover, The Itis Food and Catering, LLC 

 Jazzmin Dixon, Legacies Family Home  

 Travis Wiley Jr, Nu View Property Services         

 Lauren  Nembhard, Opulence Luxury Salon Suites   

 Rochelle Smith, Party Wright Banquet Hall, LLC 

 Aziza Courtney, PLUSh 12 Thrift Shop    

 Emeida Carroll, Power to Create LLC      

 Deonte Trawick, TrapLocker, LLC

 Arlando Monk-Walls, Visionary League            

 Benjamin Duveneck, Wolf Warrior Enterprises            

Business Cash Track Winners

Business owners receive an individually curated package ranging from design assistance, mini-grants, and financing to build out a commercial storefront to financing to cover start-up expenses.

Anomaly Catering

Tamyra Campbell

 

Favorites Restaurant

Tressa   Jones   

 

Rise & Grind Café

Baboonie Tatum

Translate »